Reader Advisory

Some articles posted in the blog site may contain themes and languages which may not be appropriate nor appealing to other readers.

READER DISCRETION is advised.

Friday, January 30, 2009

"100 Facts About SlickMaster," A Remembrance Of An Old Friendster Bulletin Post

Originally posted: 1/30/09 11:28 AM
Re-updated: 4/25/2014 11:24:57 AM


I know it’s not a throwback Thursday when I updated this post (finally!) after five years. But hey, anyone here remembered this kind of posts in that once-premier social networking site known as Friendster?

I’m pretty sure aside from some announcements; the “bulletin board” used to have a lot of “survey” posts like this!

001. Real name: (name censored)
002. Nicknames: slickmaster
003. Married: nope
004. Zodiac sign: Libra
005. Male or female: Male
006. Age: 23
007. High school: CSQC
008. College: Centro Escolar University
009. Residence: Marikina City | Pasay City | San Ildefonso, Bulacan | Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija
010. Hair color: Black
011. Long or short hair : Partly-long
012. Smoke: Never
013. Drink: Yes... a glass of water..
014. Available: Uh...yes?
015. Are you a health freak: Sometimes
016. Height: 5' 7" (in my dreams)
017. Do you have a crush?: Next question
018. Do you like yourself: DEFINITELY!
019. Piercings: No
020. Tattoos: No.
021. Righty or lefty: Right

FIRSTS :
022. First surgery: Never experienced
023: First piercing: none either.
024. First best friend/s: I can't remember
025. First award: Aside from being Most Corteous? No idea.
027. First pet: a dog named Amanda
028. First vacation: Can't remember (not sure if it's on Baguio city or somewhere in the northern Philippines)
029. First concert: The Lettermen
030. First crush: I don't even have this! haha!

CURRENTLY:
049. Eating: Pan de sal
050. Drinking: A mug of coffee
052. I'm about to: Continue typing and updating this bulletin, and play the next song on my playlist!
053. Listening to: You sons of bitches! (Tagalugin n'yo na lang yan)

FAVORITE:
054. Food: Too many to mention.
055. Drinks: 5 gallons of H2O
056. Colors: Red and Black
057. Numbers: 1, 11, 17, and 28

YOUR FUTURE:
058. Want kids: Hmmm...
059. Want to get married: Maybe
060. Careers in mind: radio host/disc jockey, columnist, writer, composer, rapper, video editor, photographer, sportscaster, action stunt star, traveler, mixed martial artist, professional wrestler, and commercial model.(alam ko, marami talaga yan)

WHICH IS BETTER?:
068. Lips or eyes: Eyes
069. Hugs or kisses: Why pick if I can have both?
070. Shorter or taller: Taller
072. Romantic or spontaneous: Spontaneous
073 . Nice stomach or nice arms: Neither
074 . Sensitive or loud: Sensitive
075 . Hook-up or relationship: Either way.
078. Kissed a stranger: Yeah.
079. Drank bubbles: I don't get it.
080. Lost glasses/contacts: Yes, only if sun glasses would count.
081. Ran away from home: nope... I guess! haha!
082. Liked someone younger: Yes
083. Older: Yes
084. Broken someone’s heart: A lot of times (tiger grin)
085. Been arrested: No.
086. Turned someone down: Yes. A lot of times.
087. Cried when someone died: Definitely yes.
088. Liked a friend: Yes

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. In yourself: OF COURSE.
090. Miracles: Hmmm, yep.
091. Love at first sight: No.
092. Heaven: At some point, I do.
093. Santa claus: No!
094. Sex on the first date: Depends.
095. The more you hate, the more you love: Depends
096. Angels: Definitely yes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with you right now?: Yep.
098. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at a time: Never.
099. Do you believe in God?: Of Course...
100. Repost this as "100 facts about (your name)" - ....

Author: slickmaster | © 2009, 2014 september twenty-eight productions

Follow SlickMaster on: TwitterInstagram, Facebook, Flickrand Tumblr.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Feel free to make a comment as long as it is within the bounds of the issue, and as long as you do it with decency. Thanks!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...